Home NYP > About NYP > Corporate Profile > Senior Management

Senior Management

Principal & CEO

Ms Jeanne Liew

Principal & CEO


Deputy Principals

Mr Edward Ho 
Deputy Principal (Development)


Mr Chan Yew Meng 
Deputy Principal (Academic)


Mr Henry Heng

Deputy Principal (Organisational Excellence)
Senior Director, Communications & Outreach  


Ms Judy Tan 

Director, Human Resource


Mr Chiang Kah Kee
Director, Foundation & General Studies


Mr Cher Thon Jiang
Director, Service Quality


Mr Thambyrajah T


Mr Chua Gim Peng
Director, Student Development


Mr Koh Swee Guan

Director (Development)


Mr Lai Poh Hing

Director, Quality & Planning Office


Dr Valdew Singh 
Director, Centre for Innovation, Research & Enterprise
Director, Alumni Relations  


Ms Ng Ek Koon
Director, Purchasing & General Administration


Mr Teddy Ong

Director, Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills


Mr Ang Eng Nam
Director, Estates Management


Mr Daniel Wee 

Director, Library


Ms Su Kally 
Director, Finance


Ms Law Chin Choo 
Director, Computer & Network Centre


Dr Bryan Chua
Director, Centre for Professional & Leadership Development


Mr Chai Kuek Heng
Director, Student Care & Guidance


Mr Yang Tien

Deputy Director, MakerSpace


Dr Mathew Lau 
Deputy Director, Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills


Ms Sim Gek Cheok

Deputy Director (Operations)


Mr Wee Aik Hwee
Deputy Director, Student Development


Ms Goh Geok Choo
Deputy Director (Information Systems)
Computer & Network Centre


Mr Daniel Liu 

Deputy Director, Quality & Planning Office


Mr Julias Wikarta 
Deputy Director, Human Resource


Dr Quek Chin Joo

Deputy Registrar


Mr Anand Krishnasamy

Assistant Director, Student Care & Guidance

Ms Teo Phay Hoon

Assistant Director, Outreach Programme


Ms Jayanthi Gopal 

Assistant Director, Communications


Ms Christine Chua

Assistant Director, Human Resource


Ms Lina Chong

Assistant Director, Student Development


Mr Terence Ang

Assistant Director, Facilities & Services

Ms Chia Wai Ying
Assistant Director, Library

Mrs Ivy Lim
Assistant Registrar


Ms Suzette Tan
Assistant Director, Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills


Dr Michael Cheong Teck Min

Assistant Director
Foundation & General Studies


Mr Wong Kok Chuen 

Assistant Director
IT Infrastructure & Services 



School of Engineering


Mr Lee Youn Kay



Ms Lim Siew Eng 

Director, Centre of Innovation (Electronics)


Mr Lam Yook Ming

Deputy Director (Robotics & Automation Systems)


Mr Austin Goh

Deputy Director (Projects)


Dr Choo Keng Wah

Deputy Director (Bio-Electronics)


Mr Michael Cheong
Deputy Director (InfoComm)


Mr Desmond Tan

Deputy Director (Aerospace & Precision Engineering)



School of Information Technology

Mr Dennis Ang



Mr Kelvin Ng
Deputy Director(Systems & Network)


Mr Melvyn Suan 

Deputy Director (Software & Innovation)


Ms Tan Soon Keow
Assistant Director (Information Technology)



School of Design 

Mr Albert Lim

Mr Tan Khee Soon

Deputy Director (SkillsFuture & RIE)



School of Interactive & Digital Media 

Mr Daniel Tan 


Dr Ng Kian Bee
Deputy Director 


Mr Stephen Choong
Assistant Director (Academic Planning & Development)


Ms Amy Soon
Assistant Director (Outreach, Alumni & Student Development)



School of Business Management

Ms Loh Chuu Yi



Ms Denise Leong
Deputy Director


Ms Esther Ho
Assistant Director 

Ms Sharon Lhu

Assistant Director


Ms Soo Siew Lee

Assistant Director



School of Chemical & Life Sciences 

Dr Joel Lee



Mr Yow Kum Pang
Deputy Director (Chemical)


Mr Wong Poh Seng

Assistant Director (Chemical)


Mr Richard Khaw
Assistant Director (Food & Pharmaceutical Sciences)



School of Health Sciences (Allied Health)

Ms Lau Cheng Mun


Ms Jocelyn Tan

Assistant Director (Allied Health)



School of Health Sciences (Nursing)

Ms Bella Tan

Director (Nursing)


Ms Doris Chan
Assistant Director (Continuing Education and Training) 


Ms Koo May Yeok
Assistant Director (Pre-Employment Training)



Asian Culinary Institute of Singapore

Mr Tan Jek Min




Singapore Institute of Retail Studies

Ms Megan Ong



Ms Diane Wee
Assistant Director



Secondment to NYP International

Mr Foong Tze Foon



Mr Anthony Woon

Director (Projects)

International Development 


Mr Lim Choon Guan

Director (Training & Planning)

TVET Development Institute 


Ms Esther Bay Buay Gek

Deputy Director (International Relations)

TVET Development Institute

Mr Chao Tiang Ming

Deputy Director (International Relations)

TVET Development Institute