Senior Management

Principal & CEO

Ms Jeanne Liew

Principal & CEO

 

Deputy Principals

Mr Edward Ho 

Deputy Principal (Development)

Mr Chan Yew Meng 

Deputy Principal (Academic)

Mr Henry Heng

Deputy Principal (Organisational Excellence)

 

Corporate

Ms Judy Tan 

Director
Human Resource

Mr Cher Thon Jiang

Director
Service Quality

Mr Thambyrajah T

Registrar

Mr Chua Gim Peng

Director
Student Development

Mr Koh Swee Guan

Director (Development)

Mr Lai Poh Hing

Director
Quality & Planning Office

Dr Valdew Singh 

Director (Centre for Innovation, Research & Enterprise)
Director (Alumni Relations)

Ms Ng Ek Koon

Director
Purchasing & General Administration

Mr Teddy Ong

Director
Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills

Mr Ang Eng Nam

Director
Estates Management

Mr Daniel Wee 

Director
Library

Ms Su Kally 

Director
Finance

Ms Law Chin Choo 

Director
Computer & Network Centre

Dr Bryan Chua

Director
Centre for Professional & Leadership Development

Mr Chai Kuek Heng

Director
Student Care & Guidance

Ms Natalie Soh

Director
Communications & Outreach

Ms Denise Leong Lai Ping

Director
Foundation & General Studies

Mr Yang Tien

Deputy Director
MakerSpace

Dr Mathew Lau 

Deputy Director
Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills

Ms Sim Gek Cheok

Deputy Director (Operations)
Finance

Mr Wee Aik Hwee

Deputy Director
Student Development

Ms Goh Geok Choo

Deputy Director (Information Systems)
Computer & Network Centre

Mr Daniel Liu 

Deputy Director
Quality & Planning Office

Mr Julias Wikarta 

Deputy Director
Human Resource

Dr Quek Chin Joo

Deputy Registrar

Ms Teo Phay Hoon

Deputy Director
Communications & Outreach

Mr Anand Krishnasamy

Assistant Director
Student Care & Guidance

Ms Jayanthi Gopal 

Assistant Director (Communications)
Communications & Outreach

Ms Christine Chua

Assistant Director
Human Resource

Ms Lina Chong

Assistant Director
Student Development

Mr Terence Ang

Assistant Director
Facilities & Services

Ms Chia Wai Ying

Assistant Director
Library

Mrs Ivy Lim

Assistant Registrar

Ms Suzette Tan

Assistant Director
Academy of Lifelong Learning and Skills

Dr Michael Cheong Teck Min

Assistant Director
Foundation & General Studies

Mr Wong Kok Chuen 

Assistant Director
IT Infrastructure & Services

Ms Angeline Pamela De Roza

Assistant Director
Quality & Planning Office

Schools

School of Engineering

Mr Lee Youn Kay

Director

Ms Lim Siew Eng 

Deputy Director (Electronics) 

Centre Director 
Centre of Innovation (Electronics & IoT)

Mr Lam Yook Ming

Deputy Director (Robotics & Automation Systems)

Mr Austin Goh

Deputy Director (Projects)

Dr Choo Keng Wah

Deputy Director (Bio-Electronics)

Mr Michael Cheong

Deputy Director (InfoComm)

Mr Desmond Tan

Deputy Director (Aerospace & Precision Engineering)

Centre Director 
Additive Manufacturing Innovation Centre

Dr Phua Chee Teck

Deputy Director (Sustainability Engineering)

Dr Prabhu Vinayak Ashok

Assistant Director (Digital Engineering)

 

School of Information Technology

Mr Dennis Ang

Director

Mr Kelvin Ng

Deputy Director (Systems & Network)

Mr Melvyn Suan 

Deputy Director (Software & Innovation)

Ms Tan Soon Keow

Assistant Director (Information Technology)

 

School of Design

Mr Albert Lim

Director

Mr Tan Khee Soon

Deputy Director (SkillsFuture & RIE)

Ms Tan Mui Siang

Assistant Director (Student Development)

 

School of Interactive & Digital Media

Mr Daniel Tan 

Director

Dr Ng Kian Bee

Deputy Director

Mr Stephen Choong

Assistant Director (Academic Planning & Development)

Ms Amy Soon

Assistant Director (Outreach, Alumni & Student Development)

 

School of Business Management

Ms Loh Chuu Yi

Director

Ms Esther Ho

Deputy Director (Research, Innovation & Enterprise)

Ms Sharon Lhu

Deputy Director (Academic)

Ms Soo Siew Lee

Deputy Director (Projects)

Mr Aloysius Tan Hock Beng

Assistant Director (SkillsFuture)

 

School of Chemical & Life Sciences

Dr Joel Lee

Director

Mr Yow Kum Pang

Deputy Director (Chemical)

Mr Wong Poh Seng

Assistant Director (Chemical)

Mr Richard Khaw

Assistant Director (Food & Pharmaceutical Sciences)

 

School of Health Sciences (Allied Health)

Ms Lau Cheng Mun

Director

 

School of Health Sciences (Nursing)

Ms Bella Tan

Director (Nursing)

Ms Koo May Yeok

Assistant Director (Continuing Education and Training)

Dr Tan Khoon Kiat

Assistant Director (Pre-Employment Training)

 

Asian Culinary Institute of Singapore

Mr Tan Jek Min

Director 

Ms Charlene Ang

Assistant Director 

 

Singapore Institute of Retail Studies

Ms Megan Ong

Director

Ms Diane Wee

Assistant Director

 

Secondment to NYP International

Mr Foong Tze Foon

CEO

Mr Anthony Woon

Director (Projects)
International Development 

Mr Lim Choon Guan

Director (Training & Planning)
TVET Development Institute 

Ms Esther Bay Buay Gek

Deputy Director (International Relations)
TVET Development Institute

Mr Chao Tiang Ming

Deputy Director (Training & Planning)
TVET Development Institute