Advisory Committees

Business Management Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Lim Sim Seng

Group Executive
Singapore Country Head
DBS Bank

 

Members

Mr Gerry Lee

Deputy Chief Executive Officer/Head of Channels
NTUC Fairprice Co-operative Limited

Mr Anthony Ang 

Non-Resident Ambassador to Tunisia
Ministry of Foreign Affairs, Singapore
Chief Executive Officer
Sasseur Asset Management Pte Ltd 

Mr Cedric Chew 

Team Lead, NSA Business Centre
NSA Capability Development
Singapore Sport Institute
SportSG

Mr Ricky Chew 

Founder & Managing Director 
Fish & Co Restaurants Pte Ltd

Mr Koh Cheng Chua 

Managing Director & Head
Group Credit, Commercial Credit
United Overseas Bank Limited

Ms Neeta Lachmandas

Executive Director
Institute of Service Excellence
Singapore Management University

Mr Tony Lai

Director – Brand, Marketing and Recruitment
Singapore Institute of Management Pte Ltd

Mr Barry Lee 

Partner 
KPMG LLP

Associate Professor Low Buen Sin

Associate Dean
China Programs and Executive Programs
Associate Professor of Banking & Finance
Nanyang Business School
Nanyang Technological University

Mrs Seah-Khoo Ee Boon

Ms Fion Yeo

Senior Vice President
Head of Content, FOX+

Mr Howie Lau

Chief Marketing Officer
Starhub Ltd

Ms Loh Chuu Yi

Director
School of Business Management
Nanyang Polytechnic

Chemical Technology Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Daniel Ng Joo Then

Senior Advisor  
Dorf Ketal Chemicals Pte Ltd

 

Members

Mr Ng Tze Yik

Manufacturing Director (Asia Pacific, Performance Products)
Huntsman (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Dr Victor Wong

Senior Principal Scientist (Manufacturing Science & Technology) 
Lonza Biologics Tuas Pte Ltd

Assoc Prof Loh Kai Chee

Associate Professor (Department of Chemical and Biomolecular Engineering)
National University of Singapore

Dr See Soo Loi

Chief Executive Officer
NSL Chemicals Ltd

Dr Prasad Kanneganti

Site Leader
Pfizer Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Assoc Prof Susanna Leong

Programme Director, Academic Programmes 
Singapore Institute of Technology

Mr Ng Cheng Hee

Operations Manager 
Singapore Refining Company Pte Ltd

Mr Ronald Tay 

Managing Director
Solaron Energy Enterprise Pte Ltd

Mr Govindan Alagappan

Vice President (International Business Development)
Treatment Solutions 
Suez Singapore

Mr Tay Ting Hua

Vice President 
Yokogawa Engineering Asia Pte Ltd

Dr Joel Lee

Director
School of Chemical & Life Sciences 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Mr Yow Kum Pang 

Deputy Director (Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology) 
School of Chemical & Life Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Food & Life Sciences Advisory Committee

Chairman
Dr Ng Cher Siang

 

Members

Ms Khoo Gek Hoon

Director 
Post-Harvest Technology Department
Agri-Food & Veterinary Authority of Singapore

Mr Choo Kin Poo

CEO
Asiamedic Limited

Ms Png Chiew Hong

Senior Director (Clinical Operations, Asia Pacific)
Covance (Asia) Pte Ltd

Assoc Prof Brendon John Hanson

Head,
Bio-Defence Therapeutics Laboratory
DMERI
DSO National Laboratories

Ms Thien Kwee Eng 

Assistant Managing Director
(Cluster Group Consumer) 
Economic Development Board

Dr Annie Ling 

Director
Policy Research & Surveillance Division
Health Promotion Board

Professor Patrick H M Loh, BBM, PBM

Director-Shareholder
Singapore Link Sciences Pte Ltd;&
Professor, College of Lifelong and Experiential Learning
Singapore University of Social Sciences

Assoc Prof Lita Chew Sui Tjien

Chief Pharmacist, 
Singapore Pharmacy Council
Ministry of Health

Assoc Prof Tan Tin Wee 

Chief Executive
National Supercomputing Centre Singapore

Ms Joanne Chio Siew Ling

Head (Clinical Trials, Haematology-Oncology Research Group)
National University Cancer Institute, Singapore
National University Hospital

Prof Christina Chai Li Lin

Head, Department of Pharmacy
Faculty of Science
National University of Singapore

Dr Leslie Lam

Head & Senior Consultant (Laboratory Medicine)
Ng Teng Fong General Hospital

Ms Tong Shuh Lan

Director 
Food Division
SPRING Singapore

Dr Joel Lee 

Director 
School of Chemical & Life Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Design Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Jackson Tan

Creative Director
BLACK

 

Members

Asst Prof Peer M Sathikh 

Acting Associate Chair (Academic) 
School of Art, Design & Media 
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Peter How 

Director (Design) 
CPG Consultants Pte Ltd

Mr Allein G Moore 

Owner
The Communications Clinic, Asia

Mr Dharmali Kusumadi

Managing Director & SVP
Architrave Design & Planning Services Pte Ltd

Ms Agnes Kwek

Executive Director
DesignSingapore Council

Mr Lyndon Craig

Design Director
Major Appliances Asia Pacific
Electrolux S.E.A. Pte Ltd

Mr Chris Hand

Director of Programmes
The Glasgow School of Art, Singapore

Mr Liang Lit How

Director
Capability Development
Ong&Ong Group

Mr Albert Lim

Director
School of Design 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Engineering Advisory Committee

Chairman

Dr Lim Boon Huat 

Managing Director 
Rohde & Schwarz Asia Pte Ltd

 

Members

Mr Ng Chong Khim 

Senior Advisor 
Singapore Technologies Electronics Limited

Mr Dennis Au

President and CEO
Frencken International Sdn Bhd

Mr Chang Chin Nam 

Executive Director (Precision Engineering)
Economic Development Board

Mr Ong Voon Fie 

Senior Vice President 
Sanmina-SCI Systems Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Tan Cheng Teck 

Executive Vice President (Production)
Senoko Energy Pte Ltd

Dr Ricky Souw 

Chief Executive Officer 
Sanwa Plastic Industry Pte Ltd

Professor Andrew Y C Nee 

Professor 
National University of Singapore

Mr Loh Khai Peng 

Managing Director 
Hewlett-Packard Singapore (Sales) Pte Ltd

Mr Tan Yuh Woei

Country Manager, South Asia
Splunk South Asia
Splunk Services (S) Pte Ltd

Dr Yoon Kok Thean

Vice President, Infrastructure & Projects
SP Group

Mr Jacob Tong

General Manager (Group Information Systems)
Keppel Corporation Limited

Mr Premarajan Ponnambath

Managing Director
Pixel Automation Pte Ltd

Dr Lee Chi Ying

General Manager
Health Care Business Group
3M Singapore

Mr Eugene Yeo

Group CIO
MyRepublic Limited

Mr Tan Teck Hwa

Vice-Principal (Training)
SMRT Institute

Mr Volker Schmid

Head of Business Development Asia Pacific
Festo Didactic GmbH & Co. KG

A/P Lee Kwee Hiong

Cluster Director (Engineering Cluster)
Singapore Institute of Technology

Mr Edward Ho

Deputy Principal (Development)
Nanyang Polytechnic

Mr Lee Youn Kay

Director
School of Engineering
Nanyang Polytechnic

Health & Social Sciences Advisory Committee

Chairman

Adj Prof Lee Chien Earn

Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer
of SingHealth (Regional Health System) &

Chief Executive Officer
Changi General Hospital

 

Members

Mr Zee Yoong Kang

Chief Executive Officer
Health Promotion Board

Mr Foo Hee Jug

Deputy Chief Executive
National University Health System Group Pte Ltd &

Chief Executive Officer
Ng Teng Fong General Hospital

Ms Lavinia Low

Director (Manpower Planning & Strategy)
Ministry of Health

Ms Tan Soh Chin

Chief Nursing Officer
Ministry of Health

Dr Chng Chai Kiat

Chief Dental Officer
Office of the Director of Medical Services
Ministry of Health

Mr Anjan Ghosh

Director (Sector Manpower & Organisation Development)
Human Capital & Organisation Development Group
National Council of Social Service

Assoc Prof Chong Phui Nah

Chief Executive Officer
National Healthcare Group Polyclinics

Assoc Professor Koh Dow Rhoon

Department of Physiology
Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
National University of Singapore 

Ms Jacqueline de Roza

Nurse Clinician (Advanced Practice Nurse)
SingHealth Polyclinic - Geylang

Dr Loh Yik Hin

Chief Executive Officer
St Andrew's Community Hospital

Prof Pang Weng Sun

Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer (Population Health)
National Healthcare Group

Dr Bryan Chua

Director
School of Health & Social Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Ms Bella Tan

Programme Director (Nursing)
School of Health & Social Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Information Technology Advisory Committee

Chairman

Ms Jessica Tan

Director, Group Commercial
Raffles Medical Group

 

Members

Mr Andrew Chow

President, Software Systems Group
President, Local Business
ST Electronics

Mr Khor Check Kim

Founder
KCK Consulting

Mr Lim Swee Cheang

Adjunct Professor
School of Continuing and Lifelong Education
National University of Singapore

Professor Thambipillia Srikanthan

Executive Director
Cyber Security Research Centre & Program Director
Tum-Create Programme
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Eddie Chau

Co-Founder & Chairman
V-Key Inc.
Co-Founding Partner
TNF Ventures

Mr P Ramakrishna

CEO
CIO Academy Asia

Mr Simon Dale

Vice President, Asia Pacific & Japan
MapR Technologies, Inc

Mr Harish Pillay

Global Head (Community Architecture & Leadership)
Red Hat Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Mr Alphonsus Pang

Director, Organisation Planning and Development
Singapore Institute of Management

Dr Colin Quek

Managing Partner
Talentgrid Ventures Pte Ltd

Mr Joshua Soh

Chief Operating Officer
Nogle Limited

Mr Francis Fong

Managing Director
Enterprise Data & Managed Services
Singapore Telecommunications Ltd

Ms Natasha Kwan

General Manager, IBM ASEAN Integrated Health and LifeScience
IBM Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Daniel Tan 

Director 
School of Interactive & Digital Media 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Mr Dennis Ang 

Director 
School of Information Technology 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Interactive & Digital Media Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Freddie Yeo 

Chief Operating Officer 
Infinite Studios

 

Members

Mr Luke Hetherington

Executive-in-charge
Lucasfilm Animation Company Singapore B.V. 

Mr Richard Thomas

Creative Director
One Animation Pte Ltd 

Mr Ng Teow Koon

President, Asia Pacific
Side Effects Asia Pacific 

Mr Raymond Wong 

Senior Vice President 
Koei Tecmo Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Seng Choon Meng 

Chief Executive Officer 
Scrawl Studios Pte Ltd

Mr Barry See

Head, Production Resource
Mediacorp Pte Ltd 

Mr Peter Barber

Director, Creative Services
Blackmagic Design 

Mr Olivier de Rotalier 

Managing Director 
Ubisoft Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Joachim Ng

Director, Innovation Spaces
Infocomm Media Development Authority 

Mr David Ng

CEO
GO GAME PTE LTD 

Prof Seah Hock Soon

Professor and Director of gameLAB
Division of Visual & Interactive Computing,
School of Computer Science & Engineering
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Amit Malhotra

Vice President & General Manager (Media Networks)
The Walt Disney Company (Southeast Asia Pte Ltd)

Ms Gina Sim

Associate Director
APAC Innovation Lab
Kimberly-Clark Asia Pacific

Mr Dennis Ang 

Director 
School of Information Technology
Nanyang Polytechnic

Mr Daniel Tan 

Director 
School of Interactive & Digital Media
Nanyang Polytechnic