Advisory Committees

Applied Science Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Daniel Ng Joo-Then

Member, Board of Advisors  
Kemin Industries (Asia) Pte Limited

Members

Dr Prasad Kanneganti

Site Leader
Pfizer Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Assoc Prof Lita Chew Sui Tjien

Chief Pharmacist
Ministry of Health

Ms Joanne Chio Siew Ling

Head, Clinical Trials, Haematology-Oncology Research Group
National University Cancer Institute of Singapore
National University Hospital

Mr Ng Tze Yik

Regional Manufacturing Director
Huntsman (Singapore) Pte Ltd

Mr Ng Cheng Hee

Project Development and Engineering Department Manager
Singapore Refining Company Pte Ltd

Dr Victor Wong

Senior Principal Scientist (Manufacturing Science & Technology)
Lonza Biologics Tuas Pte Ltd

Assoc Prof Susanna Leong

Programme Director, Academic Programmes 
Singapore Institute of Technology

Dr Low Mei Yin

Regional Innovation Manager APAC
Givaudan Singapore Pte Ltd

Ms Bernice Tay

Director (Food Manufacturing)
Enterprise Singapore

Mr Daniel Teo

Deputy Chief Executive Officer
Pokka International Pte Ltd

Dr Joel Lee

Director
School of Chemical & Life Sciences 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Business Management Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Shee Tse Koon

Group Executive and Country Head, Singapore
DBS Bank

 

Members

Mr Koh Cheng Chua 

Managing Director and Head
Group Credit, Commercial Credit
United Overseas Bank Limited

Mr Tony Lai

Managing Partner
The Idea Factory

Mr Barry Lee 

Partner 
KPMG LLP

Associate Professor Low Buen Sin

Associate Dean
China Programs and Executive Programs
Associate Professor of Banking & Finance
Nanyang Business School
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Lim Kok Guan

Managing Director and Head of Integrated Infrastructure & Support
NTUC FairPrice Co-operative Limited

Mr Rostam Bin Umar

Chief, Strategy Group
Sport Singapore

Associate Professor Gary Pan

Associate Professor, Accounting
Associate Dean, Undergraduate Admissions and Student Development
Academic Director, SMU-X
School of Accountancy,
Singapore Management University

Ms Grace Yang

Senior Director – HR & Business Solutions
Suntec Singapore
Convention & Exhibition Centre

Ms Leena Singarajah

Managing Director
A+E Networks SEA & Australia

Mr Robin Goh

Group Chief Brand & Comms Officer
Singapore Post Limited

Ms Bernadette Wong

Director, Corporate Affairs & HR
Creative Eateries

Ms Jamie Lim

Regional Marketing Director
Scanteak

Mr Nikhil Dwarakanath

Head – Analytics
Grab

Ms Esther Ho

Director
School of Business Management
Nanyang Polytechnic

Design Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Jackson Tan

Creative Director
BLACK Design Pte Ltd

 

Members

Assoc Prof Peer M Sathikh 

Associate Chair (Academic) 
School of Art, Design & Media 
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Peter How 

Director (Design) 
CPG Consultants Pte Ltd

Mr Liang Lit How

Director
Capability Development
ONG&ONG Group

Mr Dharmali Kusumadi

Managing Director & Senior Vice President
Architrave Design & Planning Services Pte Ltd

Ms Emily Ong

Deputy Executive Director
DesignSingapore Council

Mr Lyndon Craig

Design Director
Major Appliances Asia Pacific
Electrolux S.E.A. Pte Ltd

Mr Albert Lim

Director
School of Design 
Nanyang Polytechnic

Engineering Advisory Committee

Chairman

Dr Lim Boon Huat 

Managing Director 
Rohde & Schwarz Asia Pte Ltd

 

Members

Mr Chang Chin Nam 

Executive Director
Technology, Hardware & Equipment
Economic Development Board

Mr Tan Cheng Teck 

Executive Vice President, Production
Senoko Energy

Dr Ricky Souw 

Chief Executive Officer 
Sanwa Plastic Industry Pte Ltd

Professor Andrew Y C Nee 

Emeritus Professor;
Department of Mechanical Engineering
National University of Singapore

Mr Volker Schmid

Head, Asia Pacific
Festo Didactic

Mr Tan Yuh Woei

Regional Director, APAC
FireEye

Dr Yoon Kok Thean

Vice President (Process Safety Review), Chairman’s Office
SP Group

Mr Jacob Tong

General Manager (Group Information Systems)
Keppel Corporation Limited

Mr Premarajan Ponnambath

Managing Director
Pixel Automation Pte Ltd

Mr Eugene Yeo

Group COO
MyRepublic Limited

A/P Lee Kwee Hiong

Cluster Director (Engineering Cluster)
Singapore Institute of Technology

Dr Ong Soh Khim

Associate Professor, Department of Mechanical Engineering
National University of Singapore

Mr Lawrence Liew

Director, AI Industry Innovation
AI Singapore

Dr Alexandra Roos

Head of Centre of Innovation & Technology
AMERA (Asia, Middle East, Russia & Africa)
Essilor

Dr Ahmad Magad

Secretary-General
Singapore Manufacturing Federation

Mr Chandran Nair

President, Robotics and Autonomous Systems Business
ST Engineering Land Systems

Mr Tan Chee Keong

Head, Test & Operations
Stats ChipPac

Mr Joseph Chong

VP Aircraft Engineering
Singapore Technologies
ST Engineering

Mr Lee Youn Kay

Director
School of Engineering
Nanyang Polytechnic

Health & Social Sciences Advisory Committee

Chairman

Adj Prof Lee Chien Earn

Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer
SingHealth (Regional Health System) &

Chief Executive Officer
Changi General Hospital

 

Members

Mr Zee Yoong Kang

Chief Executive Officer
Health Promotion Board

Mr Foo Hee Jug

Deputy Chief Executive
National University Health System Group Pte Ltd &

Chief Executive Officer
Ng Teng Fong General Hospital

Ms Lavinia Low

Director (Manpower Planning & Strategy)
Ministry of Health

Ms Tan Soh Chin

Chief Nursing Officer
Ministry of Health

Dr Chng Chai Kiat

Chief Dental Officer
Office of the Director of Medical Services
Ministry of Health

Mr Anjan Ghosh

Director (Sector Manpower & Organisation Development)
Human Capital & Organisation Development Group
National Council of Social Service

Assoc Prof Chong Phui Nah

Chief Executive Officer
National Healthcare Group Polyclinics

Assoc Professor Koh Dow Rhoon

Department of Physiology
Yong Loo Lin School of Medicine
National University of Singapore 

Ms Jacqueline de Roza

Nurse Clinician (Advanced Practice Nurse)
National Healthcare Group  - Geylang Polyclinic 

Dr Loh Yik Hin

Chief Executive Officer
St Andrew's Community Hospital

Prof Pang Weng Sun

Deputy Group Chief Executive Officer (Population Health)
National Healthcare Group
Yishun Community Hospital

Dr Bryan Chua

Director
School of Health & Social Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Ms Bella Tan

Programme Director (Nursing)
School of Health & Social Sciences
Nanyang Polytechnic

Information Technology Advisory Committee

Chairman

Ms Jessica Tan

Director, Group Commercial
Raffles Medical Group

 

Members

Mr Darren Teo

Chief Executive
CSIT

Ms Tay Bee Kheng

Managing Director
Cisco Systems (USA) Pte Ltd
Singapore

Mr Randy Goh

Managing Director
SAS Institute Pte Ltd

Mr Koh Kai Wei

Associate Software Engineer
Govtech

Mr Aow Jia Rong

CEO & Co-Founder
Ezsofe

Mr Andrew Chow

President, Singapore Business
President, Software Systems Group
ST Engineering Electronics Ltd

Mr Simon Dale

Vice President, Business Development
Envision Digital

Mr Francis Fong

Managing Director
Enterprise Data & Managed Services
Singapore Telecommunications Ltd

Ms Natasha Kwan

General Manager
Integrated Healthcare and Lifesciences
Asia Pacific
IBM Singapore Pte Ltd

Dr Colin Quek

Deputy Director (Informatics)
Rehabilitation Research Institute of Singapore
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Harish Pillay

Global Head (Community Architecture & Leadership)
Red Hat Asia Pacific Pte Ltd

Mr Joshua Soh

Chief Operating Officer
Nogle Limited

Mr Khor Check Kim

Founder
KCK Consulting

Mr Alphonsus Pang

Director, Organisation Planning and Development
Singapore Institute of Management Pte Ltd

Mr P Ramakrishna

CEO
CIO Academy Pte Ltd

Professor Thambipillia Srikanthan

Executive Director, Cyber Security Research
Professor, School of Computer Science & Engineering
Nanyang Technological University

Mr Daniel Wee

Director
School of Information Technology
Nanyang Polytechnic

Interactive & Digital Media Advisory Committee

Chairman

Mr Amit Malhotra

Regional Lead - Emerging Markets
Content Sales & Distribution
South APAC & Middle East
The Walt Disney Company (Southeast Asia) Pte Ltd

 

Members

Mr Joshua Tan

Director
CraveFX

Mr Luke Hetherington

Executive-in-charge
Industrial Light & Magic, Singapore Studio

Mr Richard Thomas

Creative Director
One Animation Pte Ltd 

Mr Ng Teow Koon

President, Asia Pacific
Side Effects Asia Pacific 

Mr Raymond Wong 

Director
Koei Tecmo Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Seng Choon Meng 

Chief Executive Officer 
Scrawl Studios Pte Ltd

Mr Barry See

Head, Production Resource
Mediacorp TV Singapore Pte Ltd

Mr Hugues Ricour

Managing Director 
Ubisoft Singapore & Ubisoft Philippines

Mr Joachim Ng

Director, Media & Ecosystem Development
Infocomm Media Development Authority 

Mr David Ng

CEO
GoGame Pte Ltd 

Ms Gina Sim

Vice President
Innovation Group
DBS

Mr Daniel Tan 

Director 
School of Interactive & Digital Media
Nanyang Polytechnic