Senior Management

Principal & CEO
Ms Jeanne Liew
Principal & CEO

 

Deputy Principal
Mr Chan Yew Meng 
Deputy Principal (Academic)

 

Senior Directors
Mr Lai Poh Hing
Senior Director
Organisational Excellence
Mr Tan Jek Min
Senior Director
Industry & Lifelong Learning
Mr Dennis Ang
Senior Director
Innovation & Infrastructure

 

Corporate

Centre for Industry & Lifelong Learning


Ms Loh Chuu Yi
Director


Ms Suzette Liew
Deputy Director (Continuing Education & Training)

Centre for Teaching & Learning Development

Mr Wong Poh Seng
Director

Communication & Outreach

Ms Natalie Soh
Director


Ms Teo Phay Hoon
Deputy Director

Computer & Network Centre

Ms Law Chin Choo
Director


Ms Goh Geok Choo
Deputy Director (Information Systems)

Estates Management

Mr Ang Eng Nam
Director
 

Dr Quek Chin Joo
Deputy Director


Mr Terence Ang
Assistant Director (Facilities & Services)

Finance

Ms Su Kally
Director

Ms Sim Gek Cheok
Deputy Director

Foundation & General Studies

Mr Anand Krishnasamy
Director

Dr Michael Cheong
Deputy Director

Human Resource

Mr Julias Wikarta
Director


Ms Christine Chua
Deputy Director

Ms Wong Yvonne 
Assistant Director

Innovation & Enterprise Office

Mr Yang Tien
Director

Library

Mr Koh Swee Guan
Director


Ms Chia Wai Ying

Assistant Director

National Centre of Excellence for Workplace Learning 

Dr Phua Chee Teck
Director

Procurement & General Administration

Mr Cher Thon Jiang
Director


Ms Felicia Poon

Assistant Director

Quality & Planning Office

Mr Daniel Liu
Director


Ms Angeline De Roza
Deputy Director

Registrar's Office

Ms Denise Leong
Registrar


Ms Sharon Lhu

Deputy Registrar
 

Dr Moses Koh
Assistant Registrar

Service Quality

Mr Cher Thon Jiang
Director


Ms Jessie Goh
Assistant Director

Student Care & Guidance

Mr Chai Kuek Heng
Director


Ms Ivy Lim Ai Mui
Deputy Director

Student Development and Alumni Relations Office

Mr Melvyn Suan
Director


Ms Lina Chong
Deputy Director

Schools

 

School of Business Management

Ms Esther Ho
Director

Ms Soo Siew Lee
Deputy Director (Research & Projects)

Mr Aloysius Tan
Deputy Director (SkillsFuture)

Ms Doris Teh
Assistant Director (Industry & Innovation)

 

School of Chemical & Life Sciences

Dr Joel Lee
Director

Mr Yow Kum Pang
Deputy Director (Outreach, Alumni & Admin)

Mr Richard Khaw Min Cheh
Deputy Director (SkillsFuture & Industry)

Ms Geraldine Yong Yeen Teng
Assistant Director (Academic & Student Development)

 

School of Design

Mr Albert Lim
Director

Ms Tan Mui Siang
Assistant Director (Academic)

 

School of Engineering

Mr Lee Youn Kay
Director

Mr Lam Yook Ming
Deputy Director (Robotics & Automation Systems)

Dr Choo Keng Wah
Deputy Director (Bio-Electronics)

Mr Desmond Tan
Deputy Director (Continuing Education) & 
Centre Director 
Additive Manufacturing Innovation Centre

Mr Michael Cheong
Deputy Director (InfoComm)

Dr Prabhu Vinayak Ashok
Deputy Director (Digital Engineering)

Dr Kwek Siew Wee
Assistant Director (Academic)

 

School of Health & Social Sciences

Dr Bryan Chua
Director

Ms Bella Tan
Programme Director (Nursing)

Dr Wan-Koo May Yeok
Assistant Director (Research, Innovation and Enterprise & Project)

 

School of Information Technology

Mr Daniel Wee
Director

Mr Kelvin Ng
Deputy Director (IT Infrastructure & Services)

Ms Tan Soon Keow
Deputy Director (Academic Planning & Development)

Mr James Tey
Assistant Director (Progressive Curriculum & Technology)

 

School of Interactive & Digital Media

Mr Daniel Tan 
Director

Mr Stephen Choong
Assistant Director (Academic Planning & Development)

Ms Amy Soon
Assistant Director (Outreach, Alumni & Student Development)

 

Asian Culinary Institute Singapore

Ms Charlene Ang
Director 

 

Singapore Institute of Retail Studies

Ms Megan Ong
Director

 

NYP International

Mr Henry Heng
Chief Executive Officer

Mr Chua Gim Peng
Director

Mr Lim Choon Guan
Director
TVET Development Institute

Ms Esther Bay
Director
NYPi