Senior Management

Principal & CEO
Ms Jeanne Liew
Principal & CEO

 

Deputy Principal
Mr Chan Yew Meng 
Deputy Principal (Academic)

 

Senior Directors
Mr Lai Poh Hing
Senior Director
Organisational Excellence
Mr Tan Jek Min
Senior Director
Industry & Lifelong Learning
Mr Dennis Ang
Senior Director
Innovation & Infrastructure

 

Corporate

Alumni Relations Office

Mr Chua Gim Peng
Director

Centre for Industry & Lifelong Learning


Ms Loh Chuu Yi
Director


Dr Mathew Lau
Deputy Director


Ms Suzette Tan
Assistant Director

Centre for Teaching & Learning Development

Wong Poh Seng
Director

Communications & Outreach

Ms Natalie Soh
Director


Ms Teo Phay Hoon
Deputy Director


Ms Jayanthi Gopal
Assistant Director

Computer & Network Centre

Ms Law Chin Choo
Director

Ms Goh Geok Choo
Deputy Director (Information Systems)

Mr Wong Kok Chuen
Assistant Director (IT Infrastructure & Services)

Estates Management

Mr Ang Eng Nam
Director

Mr Terence Ang
Assistant Director (Facilities & Services)

Finance

Ms Su Kally
Director

Ms Sim Gek Cheok
Deputy Director (Operations)

Foundation & General Studies

Ms Denise Leong
Director

Dr Michael Cheong
Assistant Director

Human Resource

Ms Judy Tan
Director

Mr Julias Wikarta
Deputy Director

Ms Christine Chua
Assistant Director

Innovation & Enterprise Office

Mr Yang Tien
Director

Library

Mr Koh Swee Guan
Director

Ms Chia Wai Ying
Assistant Director

Procurement & General Administration

Ms Ng Ek Koon
Director

Quality & Planning Office

Mr Daniel Liu
Director

Ms Angeline De Roza
Assistant Director

Registrar's Office

Mr Thambyrajah T
Registrar

Dr Quek Chin Joo
Deputy Registrar

Dr Moses Koh
Assistant Registrar

Research & Technology-Transfer Office

Dr Valdew Singh
Director

Service Quality

Mr Cher Thon Jiang
Director

Student Care & Guidance

Mr Chai Kuek Heng
Director

Mrs Ivy Lim Ai Mui

Deputy Director

Student Development

Mr Chai Kuek Heng
Director

Ms Lina Chong
Deputy Director

Schools

School of Business Management

Ms Esther Ho
Director

Ms Sharon Lhu
Deputy Director (Academic)

Ms Soo Siew Lee
Deputy Director (Projects)

Mr Aloysius Tan
Assistant Director (SkillsFuture)

Ms Doris Teh
Assistant Director (Industry & Innovation)

 

School of Chemical & Life Sciences

Dr Joel Lee
Director

Mr Yow Kum Pang
Deputy Director (Chemical)

Mr Richard Khaw
Deputy Director (SkillsFuture & CET)

Mr Anand Krishnasamy
Deputy Director (Life Sciences)

 

School of Design

Mr Albert Lim
Director

Ms Tan Mui Siang
Assistant Director (Student Development)

 

School of Engineering

Mr Lee Youn Kay
Director

Ms Lim Siew Eng 
Deputy Director (Electronics) &
Centre Director 
Centre of Innovation (Electronics & IoT)

Mr Lam Yook Ming
Deputy Director (Robotics & Automation Systems)

Dr Choo Keng Wah
Deputy Director (Bio-Electronics)

Mr Desmond Tan
Deputy Director (Aerospace & Precision Engineering) & 
Centre Director 
Additive Manufacturing Innovation Centre

Mr Michael Cheong
Deputy Director (InfoComm)

Dr Phua Chee Teck
Deputy Director (Sustainability Engineering)

Dr Prabhu Vinayak Ashok
Assistant Director (Digital Engineering)

 

School of Health & Social Sciences

Dr Bryan Chua
Director

Ms Bella Tan
Programme Director (Nursing)

Dr Koo May Yeok
Assistant Director (Research, Innovation and Enterprise & Project)

Dr Tan Khoon Kiat
Assistant Director (Pre-Employment Training)

 

School of Information Technology

Mr Daniel Wee
Director

Mr Kelvin Ng
Deputy Director (Systems & Network)

Mr Melvyn Suan 
Deputy Director (Software & Innovation)

Ms Tan Soon Keow
Assistant Director (Information Technology)

 

School of Interactive & Digital Media

Mr Daniel Tan 
Director

Dr Ng Kian Bee
Deputy Director

Mr Stephen Choong
Assistant Director (Academic Planning & Development)

Ms Amy Soon
Assistant Director (Outreach, Alumni & Student Development)

 

Asian Culinary Institute Singapore

Ms Charlene Ang
Director 

 

Singapore Institute of Retail Studies

Ms Megan Ong
Director

Ms Diane Wee
Assistant Director

 

NYP International

Mr Henry Heng
Chief Executive Officer

Mr Anthony Woon
Director
Programmes & Services Group

Mr Lim Choon Guan
Director
TVET Development Institute

Ms Esther Bay
Director
NYPi