Student Graduation Awards 2019
School of Chemical & Life Sciences

Course Awards

Diploma in Biologics & Process Technology


Roche Singapore Technical Operations Gold Medal

Shahreyll Bin Khairoullah

Roche Singapore Technical Operations Silver Medal

Nurudin Bin Samsudin

Roche Singapore Technical Operations Bronze Medal

Chong Jia Shin

Roche Singapore Technical Operations Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme

Esther Teo Yi Xin

Diploma in Chemical & Green Technology

Sembcorp Industries Gold Medal

Kok Kah Ming Adrian

Sembcorp Industries Silver Medal

Chua Fu Yong, Brandon

Sembcorp Industries Bronze Medal

Mohammad Saleem Muhaimin Buxh S/O Allah Buxh

Sembcorp Industries Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme

Bian Qianhe

Diploma in Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology

Pfizer Asia Pacific Gold Medal

Austin Chue Zhi Hao

Pfizer Asia Pacific Silver Medal

Tee Chu Yi, Evangeline

Pfizer Asia Pacific Bronze Medal

Muhammad Danial Hidayat Bin Juraimi

Pfizer Asia Pacific Award for Best Performance in the Internship Programme

Kaye Chan

Diploma in Food Science & Nutrition

BioMérieux Gold Medal

James AAaron Loh Jia

BioMérieux Silver Medal

Lek Kai Xuan Damien

BioMérieux Bronze Medal
BioMérieux Award for Outstanding Project Work

Peh Zhi Wen Felicia

Diploma in Medicinal Chemistry

GSK Gold Medal

Lim Jing Kai, Marcus

GSK Silver Medal

Tai Kia Shen

GSK Bronze Medal

Ong Yi Xian, Stanford

GSK Award for Outstanding Project Work

Mohamed Asyraf Azfar Bin Kohamed

Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology

Yakult Singapore Sliver Medal

Lim Hui Fen Rachel

Yakult Singapore Bronze Medal
Calyon Creativity Award

Benedict Ho Shao Quan

Yakult Singapore Award for Outstanding Project Work

Nathan Chai Chun Lin

Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science

AstraZeneca Gold Medal

Yap Weng Heng

AstraZeneca Silver Medal

Shaik Mohideen Shemin Ayesha

AstraZeneca Bronze Medal
AstraZeneca Award for Outstanding Project Work

Cheah Kah Wei

Special Awards

Diploma in Biologics & Process Technology

Roche Singapore Technical Operations Award for Outstanding Project Work

Ooi Yong Teng

Diploma in Chemical & Green Technology
Huntsman Singapore Award for Outstanding Project Work

Tan Li Ling

Diploma in Chemical & Pharmaceutical Technology
Pfizer Asia Pacific Award for Outstanding Project Work Subash S/O Thanasegeran
Diploma in Food Science & Nutrition

BioMérieux Outstanding Project Work

Angela Goh Tse Min

Diploma in Medicinal Chemistry

Singapore National Institute of Chemistry Outstanding Project Work

Nurul Azlyn Bte Mohd Nor

Diploma in Molecular Biotechnology

Yakult Singapore Outstanding Project Work

Poh Xiu Yi, Jess

Diploma in Pharmaceutical Science

AstraZeneca Outstanding Project Work

Crystal Chin Jing

Language Award

Name of Award Name of Recipient 

Cheah Si Hui, Jamie 

Alliance Française French Language Award

Siow Shu Yi 

JCS Japanese Language School Japanese Language Award 

Koi Qin Jun 

SKIS Korean Language Award