Top Graduates and Graduation Awards 2020
School of Engineering
Distinguished Awards
Award | Recipient |
---|---|
Lee Kuan Yew Award |
Tea Pei Qi |
Course Awards
Diploma in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology | |
---|---|
EON Reality Gold Medal |
Jared Ng Wen Jie |
EON Reality Silver Medal |
Sim Wei Liang |
EON Reality Bronze Medal |
Lee Wei Yuan |
Diploma in Aerospace Systems & Management | |
Thales Gold Medal |
Lim See Cheng |
Thales Silver Medal |
Chong Shuting |
Thales Bronze Medal |
Chan Wei Ping |
Diploma in Biomedical Engineering | |
Leedon Gold Medal |
Keefe Ye Kang |
Leedon Silver Medal |
Rachael Loh Rui Qi |
Leedon Bronze Medal |
Plete Hannah Mae Layola |
Diploma in Digital & Precision Engineering | |
Arburg Gold Medal |
Jarridan Chiew |
Arburg Silver Medal |
Syed Ridwan Kabir |
Arburg Bronze Medal |
Zheng Jiezhi |
Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design | |
SP Group Gold Medal |
Priscilla Ng Li Hui |
SP Group Silver Medal |
Choo Yue Zhang Kenny |
SP Group Bronze Medal |
Choy Chong Wee Darren |
Diploma in Electronic Systems |
|
Realtek Gold Medal |
Ng Zheng Kai |
Realtek Silver Medal |
Chia Wei Jie, Lester |
Realtek Bronze Medal |
Quek Choon Heng |
Diploma in Engineering with Business |
|
Nanyang Tech Gold Medal |
Sim Mei Zhi |
Nanyang Tech Silver Medal |
Teo Jing Wen |
Nanyang Tech Bronze Medal |
Lim Zi Wei |
Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering |
|
Festo Gold Medal |
Takesawa Saori |
Festo Silver Medal |
Jin Nanri |
Festo Bronze Medal |
Yong Jia Hau |
Diploma in Multimedia & Infocomm Technology |
|
Cisco Systems (USA) Gold Medal |
Tea Pei Qi |
Cisco Systems (USA) Silver Medal |
Garcia Zildjian Aquino |
Cisco Systems (USA) Bronze Medal |
Rakin Bin Rostam |
Diploma in Nanotechnology & Materials Science |
|
Essilor Gold Medal |
Celestine Chee Poh Teng |
Essilor Silver Medal |
Kurumburuvanji S/O Lectchumanan |
Essilor Bronze Medal |
Owen Quek En Liang |
Diploma in Telematics & Media Technology |
|
SICK (ASIA) Gold Medal |
Seah Jun Hong, Evan |
Diploma in Engineering (Aerospace Manufacturing) |
|
Sandvik Coromant Gold Medal |
Shi Jiancheng |
Diploma in Engineering (Mechatronics) |
|
Okura Gold Medal |
Chan Yin Fai |
Special Awards
Diploma in Aeronautical & Aerospace Technology | |
---|---|
EON Reality Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Sim Wei Liang |
Cheng Wai Joon |
|
Diploma in Aerospace Systems & Management |
|
Thales Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Lim See Cheng |
Chan Wei Ping |
|
Diploma in Biomedical Engineering |
|
Leedon Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Keefe Ye Kang |
Quek Kai Fong |
|
Diploma in Digital & Precision Engineering |
|
Arburg Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Syed Ridwan Kabir |
Keane Koh Jun Yi |
|
Diploma in Electrical Engineering with Eco-Design | |
SP Group Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Priscilla Ng Li Hui |
Kumaravel Santhosh Kumar |
|
Diploma in Electronic Systems |
|
Realtek Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Beltran John Angelo Degoma |
Tham Yu Bin, Benjamin |
|
Diploma in Engineering with Business |
|
Nanyang Tech Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Myra Shee Hui |
Gillian Yong Ying |
|
Diploma in Mechatronics Engineering |
|
Festo Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Jin Nanri |
Sun Wei Hao |
|
Diploma in Multimedia & Infocomm Technology |
|
Cisco Systems (USA) Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Gucon Nailah Ginylle Pabilonia |
Joseph Teo Chee Hoe |
|
Diploma in Nanotechnology & Materials Science |
|
Essilor International Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Celestine Chee Poh Teng |
Kurumburuvanji S/O Lectchumanan |
|
Diploma in Telematics & Media Technology |
|
SICK (Asia) Award for Outstanding Project Work |
Seah Jun Hong, Evan |
Augustine Chan Yi Ren |
|
School of Engineering |
|
Calyon Creativity Award |
Jin Nanri |
Mitsubishi Electric - Engineering Practice Excellence Award |
Kumaravel Santhosh Kumar |
IES Gold Award |
Takesawa Saori |
Keefe Ye Kang |
|
Tea Pei Qi |